Media Converters

Results: 622
Manufacturer
Advantech CorpAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalATOP TechnologiesBrainboxesCinch Connectivity SolutionsHenrich Electronics CorporationHirschmannHuber+Suhner, Inc.L-comNXP USA Inc.Panduit CorpPerinetPhoenix Contact
Series
-*Access EtherLinX-IIAccessConverterEF24EF24LEKI-2741XLElinx™FBFiberLinX-IIGiga-McBasic-IIGiga-MediaLinX
Packaging
BagBoxBulkRetail Package
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-ManagedSwitch - UnmanagedUnmanaged
Configuration
-FixedFixed + SFPModular - CardModular - Rack
Copper Ports
123458
Copper Type
1010/10010/100/1000100100/100010001000/10000-T1/E1/J1
Fiber Ports
12-Up to 1Up to 2
Fiber Type
10BASE-FL (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Singlemode)1000BASE-LX (Multimode)1000BASE-LX (Singlemode)1000BASE-SX (Multimode)-Gigabit (Multimode)Gigabit (Singlemode, Multimode)Gigabit (Singlemode)MultimodeSFPSFP+
SFP/XFP Ports
11 (SFP)22 (SFP)2 (XFP)-
Features
-LFPTLFPT, SNMP ManageableSNMP Manageable
Distance
100m220m, 550m500m500m, 1km550m1km2km2km, 40km4km5km10km15km
MTU
153616321916204692161000010240-Jumbo
Voltage - Input
2.8V ~ 57V3.3VDC5 ~ 24VDC5V5V ~ 30V5V, 12V5VDC6V ~ 48V7 ~ 50VDC7V ~ 50V9 ~ 48VDC9V ~ 32V
Connector Type
-BNCBNC, RJ45BNC, SCFCLCM8RJ45RJ45, JST-GHRJ45, LCRJ45, M12RJ45, SC
Mounting Type
-Chassis MountDesktopDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall MountDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall-MountDIN RailDIN Rail, Panel MountDIN Rail, Wall MountFree Hanging (In-Line)Panel MountRack MountWall Mount
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP50IP67
Operating Temperature
-45°C ~ 85°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 71°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-25°C ~ 70°C-25°C ~ 75°C-25°C ~ 85°C-20°C ~ 60°C-20°C ~ 70°C
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
622Results

Showing
of 622
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
Features
Distance
MTU
Voltage - Input
Connector Type
Mounting Type
Ingress Protection
Operating Temperature
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
44
In Stock
990
Factory
1 : £53.81000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
-
-
1
10/100
1
Multimode
-
-
2km
-
-
RJ45, ST
-
-
-
LCTP-10BT-10B2
LCTP-10BT-10B2
CNV 10BASE-T RJ45/10BASE-2 BNC
L-com
36
In Stock
1 : £129.03000
Bag
-
Bag
Active
-
Fixed
1
10
1
-
-
-
-
-
12V
BNC, RJ45
Panel Mount
-
0°C ~ 55°C
N785-P01-LC-MM1
N785-P01-LC-MM1
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
29
In Stock
2,480
Factory
1 : £207.29000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
1
10/100/1000
1
Gigabit (Multimode)
-
-
550m
-
100 ~ 240VAC
RJ45, LC
Chassis Mount
-
-20°C ~ 60°C
BLN-STPT2
BLN-STPT2
CCTV BALUN, BNC PIGTAIL, 1 PAIR
Triplett
1,764
Marketplace
1 : £2.93000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
BLN-RJ45
BLN-RJ45
CCTV BALUN BNC MALE TO RJ45 FEM
Triplett
310
Marketplace
10 : £5.61900
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
BLN-MTPT2
BLN-MTPT2
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE, 1 PAIR
Triplett
202
Marketplace
5 : £6.00600
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
HDB-VSTPT2
HDB-VSTPT2
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
735
Marketplace
5 : £6.58400
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
BLN-PVRJ452
BLN-PVRJ452
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE W/PWR LEAD
Triplett
660
Marketplace
5 : £8.83400
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
BLN-PCVRJ452
BLN-PCVRJ452
CCTV BALUN, FEMALE, 1 PAIR
Triplett
809
Marketplace
4 : £10.84500
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
BLN-PVRJ45-1
BLN-PVRJ45-1
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE, RJ45 F
Triplett
2,261
Marketplace
4 : £12.45250
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-PVRJ45PT2
HDB-PVRJ45PT2
HD 5MP VIDEO & POWER BALUN, PAIR
Triplett
840
Marketplace
3 : £13.49667
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-VRA
HDB-VRA
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
437
Marketplace
2 : £17.84000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
36VDC
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-APRT
HDB-APRT
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
83
Marketplace
1 : £44.21000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
MCM1110SFP
MCM1110SFP
GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER MEDIA CON
StarTech.com
35
In Stock
1 : £63.91000
Box
-
Box
Active
Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
1
Singlemode/Multimode, SFP
1
LFPT
-
Jumbo
100 ~ 240VAC
RJ45, SFP
Wall Mount
-
0°C ~ 50°C
HDB-AART
HDB-AART
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
61
Marketplace
1 : £80.38000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
H16P-RJ45BNC-2
H16P-RJ45BNC-2
CCTV BALUN HUB, 16 POSITION RJ45
Triplett
55
Marketplace
1 : £80.38000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER MEDIA CON
StarTech.com
38
In Stock
1 : £99.86000
Box
-
Box
Active
Unmanaged
Fixed
1
10/100/1000
1
Multimode
-
LFPT
550m
Jumbo
100 ~ 240VAC
RJ45, LC
Wall Mount
-
0°C ~ 50°C
POC-1T12V
POC-1T12V
POWER OVER COAX TRANSMITTER
Triplett
45
Marketplace
1 : £104.50000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
HDHUB-16P
HDHUB-16P
5MP HIGH PERFORMANCE VIDEO HUB
Triplett
26
Marketplace
1 : £112.54000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
HDHUB-8PVP
HDHUB-8PVP
5MP HI PERFORM VIDEO/POWER HUB
Triplett
44
Marketplace
1 : £200.97000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
36VDC
RJ45
-
-
-
EKI-1751PI-R-AE
EKI-1751I-AE
ETHERNET EXTENDER VDSL2 IND
Advantech Corp
27
In Stock
23
Factory
1 : £297.39000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Obsolete
Managed
Fixed
3
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
-
12 ~ 48VDC
RJ45, M12
Chassis Mount
IP30
-40°C ~ 75°C
HDHUB-16PVP
HDHUB-16PVP
5MP HI PERFORM VIDEO/POWER HUB
Triplett
60
Marketplace
1 : £297.43000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
36VDC
RJ45
-
-
-
IMC-751-SST
IMC-751-SST
IMCV SNMP MANAGEABLE CONVRTR
Advantech Corp
50
In Stock
1 : £298.81000
Bulk
Bulk
Not For New Designs
Managed
Modular - Card
1
10/100
1
100BASE-FX (Singlemode)
-
LFPT, SNMP Manageable
20km
-
-
RJ45, SC
Rack Mount
-
0°C ~ 50°C
2891316
2891316
FO CONVERTER ST DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
108
In Stock
1 : £317.30000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Obsolete
Unmanaged
Fixed
1
10/100
1
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
-
-
10km
-
12 ~ 48VDC
RJ45, ST
DIN Rail
IP20
-40°C ~ 75°C
TRB-8BNCSTRJ45
TRB-8BNCSTRJ45
8 CHANNEL PASSIVE TRANCEIVER BOX
Triplett
177
Marketplace
2 : £12.72000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
Showing
of 622

Media Converters


Media converters provide industrial grade media conversion from cable-based Ethernet equipment to fiber-optic protocols such as Gigabit, SFP, XFP, 10BASE-FL or 100BASE-FX in singlemode or multimode setup. Fixed or modular configurations with managed or unmanaged topology are selected by number of ports, manufacturer's series, communication distance, mounting and connector types, and voltage input.