Fiber Optic Connector Assemblies

Results: 1,482
Manufacturer
3MAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol CONECAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAmphenol ICC (FCI)Assmann WSW ComponentsBel Inc.Belden Inc.Broadcom LimitedBulginHARTINGHellermannTyton
Series
-*000B0K106002106003106010106012106021106024106025
Packaging
-BagBoxBulkTrayTube
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyObsolete
Connector Style
-DNPESCONFCFDDIFSDFSMALCMPOMT-RJMUSCSC/PCSCRJ and Power Jack
Connector Type
-PlugReceptacleTerminal OutletTerminator
Simplex/Duplex
4-Plex-DuplexDuplex, 3 PowerSimplex
Mode
-Multimode OM1Multimode OM1, OM3Multimode OM2Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4Multimode OM3Multimode OM3, OM4Multimode OM3, OM4, OM5Multimode OM4Multimode OS2MultimodePOFSinglemode OM1Singlemode
Fiber Core Diameter
0.5µm1µm3µm8.5µm9µm9.5µm50µm50µm/62.5µm62.5µm100µm125µm125.5µm126µm200µm
Fiber Cladding Diameter
125µm125.25µm125.5µm126µm127µm128µm140µm145µm230µm231µm240µm250µm
Cable Diameter
0.5mm0.9mm1.0mm1.1mm1.6mm ~ 3.0mm1.6mm1.6mm, 2.0mm1.8mm2.0mm ~ 2.2mm2.0mm ~ 3.0mm2.0mm2.2mm
Mounting Type
-Board MountChassis MountFree Hanging (In-Line)Free Hanging (In-Line), 45° AngleFree Hanging (In-Line), Right AnglePanel Mount, BulkheadPanel Mount, FlangePanel Mount, Square Flange
Fastening Type
-Bayonet LockLatch LockLatch Lock/Eject HooksPush-PullSnap-InSnap-OnThreaded
Housing Color
-AquaBeigeBlackBlueBrownGoldGrayGreenIvoryNaturalOlive DrabOrangeRed
Boot Color
-AquaBeigeBeige, WhiteBlackBlack, RedBlueGrayGreenIvoryOrangeRedSilverWhite
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP50 - Dust ProtectedIP65 - Dust Tight, Water ResistantIP65/IP67 - Dust Tight, Water Resistant, WaterproofIP66/IP68 - Dust Tight, Water Resistant, WaterproofIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofIP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Features
2 Ports, Dust Cap-Angle PolishedAngle Polished, Dust CapAngle Polished, Dust Cap, Strain ReliefAngle Polished, KeyedAngle Polished, Keyed, Strain ReliefAngle Polished, Protective Cap, Strain ReliefAngle Polished, Strain ReliefAngle Polished, Strain Relief, TunableCable ClampCable Clamp, Housing
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
1,482Results

Showing
of 1,482
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Connector Style
Connector Type
Simplex/Duplex
Mode
Fiber Core Diameter
Fiber Cladding Diameter
Cable Diameter
Mounting Type
Fastening Type
Housing Color
Boot Color
Ingress Protection
Features
HFBR-4513Z
HFBR-4513Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
12,991
In Stock
1 : £1.30000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlue---
HFBR-4511Z
HFBR-4511Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
16,274
In Stock
1 : £1.48000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlue---
HFBR-4535Z
HFBR-4535Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
6,318
In Stock
1 : £1.48000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InGray--Crimpless
AFBR-4526Z
AFBR-4526Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
3,032
In Stock
1 : £2.10000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm-Free Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlack---
HFBR-4506Z
HFBR-4506Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
40,528
In Stock
1 : £2.26000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InWhite--Keyed
FSC2SCBU,FLCSSCBUY
FLCSSCBUY
THE LC OPTICAM SINGLEMODE SIMPL
Panduit Corp
516
In Stock
1 : £22.58000
Box
Box
ActiveLCPlugSimplexSinglemode9µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockNaturalBlue--
MSTC1001
MSTC1001
ST CONNECTOR, MM, 128UM, COTS VE
Amphenol Fiber Systems International
769
In Stock
1 : £26.03000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveSTPlugSimplexMultimode---Free Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilverBlack-Strain Relief
LCFTV70GN_primary
LCFTV70GN
LC FIELD J.N. RECEPT ASSEMBLY,
Amphenol Fiber Systems International
162
In Stock
1 : £133.24000
Bag
Bag
ActiveLCReceptacleDuplex--125µm-Panel Mount, BulkheadThreadedOlive Drab-IP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof-
HFBR-4503Z
HFBR-4503Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
2,710
In Stock
1 : £1.30000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockGray---
HFBR-4533Z
HFBR-4533Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
2,098
In Stock
1 : £1.30000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlue--Crimpless
HFBR-4516Z
HFBR-4516Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
Broadcom Limited
671
In Stock
1 : £2.20000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockGray--Keyed
1060243300
1060243300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
Molex
221
In Stock
1 : £8.69000
Bag
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
184
In Stock
1 : £15.24000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeBeige-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
FLCSMCXAQY
FLCSMCXAQY
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SIMPLEX 125UM
Panduit Corp
613
In Stock
1 : £22.58000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode OM3, OM450µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockAquaAqua-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
17-300030
17-300030
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
Amphenol CONEC
166
In Stock
1 : £23.66000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBlackBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofDust Cap, Strain Relief
FLCDMCXAQY
FLCDMCXAQY
THE LC OPTICAM OM3/OM4 10GIG 5
Panduit Corp
76
In Stock
1 : £45.94000
Box
Box
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode OM3, OM450µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockNaturalAqua--
LCFTV-series
LCFTV70NN
LC FIELD J.N. RECEPT ASSEMBLY,
Amphenol Fiber Systems International
33
In Stock
1 : £129.65000
Bag
Bag
ActiveLCReceptacleDuplex--125µm-Panel Mount, BulkheadThreadedSilver-IP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof-
27
In Stock
1 : £194.92000
Bulk
*
Bulk
ActiveMPOReceptacle-----Panel Mount, BulkheadThreadedBlack-IP68 - Dust Tight, WaterproofDust Cap
CF-170900-E_F ISO
CF-170900-F01
CONTACT, FIBERQUAD, 10G, ROSA
Amphenol Aerospace Operations
78
In Stock
1 : £590.40000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveFCPlugSimplexMultimode---Free Hanging (In-Line)Threaded----
1060253300
1060253300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX 127UM
Molex
199
In Stock
1 : £12.43000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
1060533500
1060533500
CONN FIBER FC PLUG SMPLX 128UM
Molex
360
In Stock
1 : £13.50000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveFCPlugSimplexMultimode-128µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)ThreadedSilverBlack-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
17-300200
17-300200
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
Amphenol CONEC
256
In Stock
1 : £28.94000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBlueBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofProtective Cap, Strain Relief
FC RECEPTACLE FOR TO18/TO46
F711400000
FC RECEPTACLE FOR TO18/TO46
Radiall USA, Inc.
192
In Stock
1 : £34.31000
Box
-
Box
ActiveFCReceptacleSimplexMultimode---Panel Mount, FlangeThreaded----
17-300410
17-300410
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
Amphenol CONEC
139
In Stock
1 : £34.68000
Bag
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBlueBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofProtective Cap, Strain Relief
R2CT127001
R2CT127001
FIC R2CT SHORT KIT IP67
Radiall USA, Inc.
330
In Stock
1 : £41.20000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-Plug----6.5 to 7.1mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilver-IP65 - Dust Tight, Water ResistantCable Clamp, Protective Cap, Strain Relief
Showing
of 1,482

Fiber Optic Connector Assemblies


Fiber Optic Connectors are the ends used to terminate optical fiber cable. The connector styles are DNP, ESCON, FC, FDDI, FSD, FSMA, LC, MPO, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SCRJ, SCRJ and Power Jack, SMA, ST, TNC, and VF-45.  The mode options are multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4), POF, and Singlemode (OM1).  These connectors accept fiber core diameters ranging from 3 µm to 1000 µm.