Fiber-LG

Fiber Optic Cabling 101 for Industrial Environments

Panduit Corp

This presentation will discuss the different choices in fiber optics and the standard features that are available. It will also help determine what type of product to use.

View Training Module

Related Parts

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityView Details
FIBER SPLICE CHIP ACCOMMODATES AFSC24FIBER SPLICE CHIP ACCOMMODATES A34 - ImmediateView Details
SC2 OM1 900UM MULTIMODE DUPLEX FFSC2DMC6EISC2 OM1 900UM MULTIMODE DUPLEX F5 - ImmediateView Details
SC2 OM3/OM4 900UM MULTIMODE DUPLFSC2DMCXAQSC2 OM3/OM4 900UM MULTIMODE DUPL15 - ImmediateView Details
SC2 OM2 900UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEXFSC2MC5BLSC2 OM2 900UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEX8 - ImmediateView Details
SC2 OM1 900UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEXFSC2MC6EISC2 OM1 900UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEX10 - ImmediateView Details
SC2 OM3/OM4 900UM MULTIMODE SIMPFSC2MCXAQSC2 OM3/OM4 900UM MULTIMODE SIMP10 - Immediate
937 - Factory Stock
View Details
SC2 OM1 900UM SINGLEMODE SIMPLEXFSC2SCBUSC2 OM1 900UM SINGLEMODE SIMPLEX39 - Immediate
1126 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1MFX1BN1NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1M8 - Immediate
5760 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M35 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M0View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1780 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM004FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M5 - Immediate
300 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM005FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M3 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7MFX2ERLNLNSNM007FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7M7 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10MFX2ERLNLNSNM010FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M4 - Immediate
1020 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15MFX2ERLNLNSNM015FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 15M580 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERQ1Q1SNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M0View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERQ1Q1SNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M480 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO DUPLX 1MFXTRP7N7NANF015FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO DUPLX 1M2 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO DUPLX 1MFXTRP7N7NANF020FIBER OPTIC CBL MPO-MPO DUPLX 1M2 - ImmediateView Details
PTM Published on: 2018-02-19