GBP | USD

1938323-3 Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type B To MTP, Type B 9.8' (3.0m)
Non-Stock

1938323-3

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number A119849-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1938323-3
Copy  
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP 3M
Copy  
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP, Type B To MTP, Type B 9.8' (3.0m)

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1938323 Drawing
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Parts 19/Nov/2015
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection
Series -
Part Status Obsolete
1st Connector MTP, Type B
2nd Connector MTP, Type B
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Reverse Wiring
Fiber Type -
Length - Overall 9.8' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, OM3
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Beige
Insertion Loss 0.50dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package 40
Other Names A119849