PN-1323-xMB Drawing Datasheet by Bud Industries

View All Related Products | Download PDF Datasheet
PART PART REVISION MATERIAL & FINISH: [[38 (7MB SUFFIX PART NO] POLYCARBONATE UL947HB, UV STABILIZED, SERVICE [3 5] + TEMPERATURE RANGE: 740“C TO +120°C, LIGHT GRAY BODY S COVERT OT 77 [4X) ‘ (ACMB SUFFIX PART NO.) SAME AS 7MB EXCEPT CLEAR COVERS [45] — 0 1 (HDGMB SUFFIX PART NO] ABS UL947HB,SERVICE TEMPERATURE I [ I RANGE: 740°C TO +80°C, DARK GRAY BODY & COVERT I (4x) 3543 5 [ [90] 3597 3543 1]}??? 1.575 [91 ‘4] @293 X I260 DEEP (4x) [90] DETAIL C A [40] [1:759] [74] [32] 307T ‘—| I [78] 4* Q q; (9‘ e» B ‘— [ Q E V SILICONE P - -® SPONGE fl} 7, éi @ ] H81 ] @ GASKET v [7, I [30] I . . III42 , [J27]? « ' 40528 30543 [29] ' 3‘03] 429T SI 18 5.709 , 40055 4528 [II5] [9o] [77] [109] [I30] [I45] .I77 TYPI . [I03] [II5] I.I42 . [4 5] + + ‘ 8 [29] F . [ ] —— @497 (4X) ' EB , r [5] P L *0 RD E r 7 3 qp c I M7 B :| 05m A‘— J81 TYPI " [15] . 7 MOUNTING HOLES ACCEPT fig M4x0.7x [35 LG “cm" A A [446] L [59? NMOOE #8 BAN HEAD SCREW COVER SECTION 15 N T UPPLIED 7 THREADED BRASS INSERT I4x) @335 (2X) f ( ) 3307 [85] 84 [ ] 7 (2)309 BOSS WITH 00% HOLE I. III I [I [I .I ”I [749] [245] BODY I; I 1 II] II] [I ] I] x 0158 DEEP (4X) 7 III I I III] III] II I III [4] II LI I‘II ‘ III II I) II MOUNTING BOSSES ACCEPT ‘I‘T 'TF“’WFW7‘T1'I”’”1IJ H1 M3 X 4mm LGI OR #4 X 3/] 6" LG SELFHTAPPING SCREWS (NOT SUPPLIED) NOTES: —— I.) FOUR (4) M4x07 X 20mm (787") LG STAINLESS STEEL SCREWS SUPPLIED FOR ASSEMBLY OF COVER TO BODYI I 949 2165 2.) BOXES DESIGNED TO MEET FOLLOWING STANDARDS: [49 5] [‘55] NEMA I, 2, 4, 4X, I2, I3 AND IEC529HIP65 REQUIREMENTS 4 I ALL HOLE DIAMETERS HAVE :I005[II 2] TOLERANCE. ALL OTHER DIMENSIONS HAVE :00I5[38] TOLERANCE fl "' 7
4.016
102
3.031
77
3.031
77
.177
(2x)
4.5
2.677
68
R
.390
TYP.
9.9
.372
9.5 .723
18.4
2.165
55
1.949
49.5
3.543
90
1.850
47
3.031
77
4.528
115
4.291
109
3.543
90
2.677
68
3.307
84
1.142
29
1.142
29
1.181
30
A
A
.309
7.9
BOSS WITH
.098
2.5
HOLE
x
.158
4
DEEP (4x)
MOUNTING BOSSES ACCEPT
M3 x 4mm LG. OR #4 x 3/16" LG.
SELF-TAPPING SCREWS
(NOT SUPPLIED)
M4x0.7 x
.315
8
LG.
THREADED BRASS INSERT (4x)
1.575
40 2.579
65.5
3.597
91.4
5.118
130
5.709
145
.590
15
.335
(2x)
8.5
.181
TYP.
4.6
.197
(4x)
5
MOUNTING HOLES ACCEPT
M4 OR #8 PAN HEAD SCREW
(NOT SUPPLIED)
.293
7.4
x
1.260
32
DEEP (4x)
4.055
103
4.528
115
3.543
90
.079
2
3.071
78
.177
TYP.
4.5
B
B
SILICONE
SPONGE
GASKET
.591
15
.098
2.5
C
SECTION B-B
.315
(4x)
8
.177
(4x)
4.5
.138
3.5
DETAIL C
.256
6.5
.118
3
.276
7
SECTION A-A
SUGGESTED PC BOARD
LAYOUT
BODY
COVER
MATERIAL & FINISH:
(-MB SUFFIX PART NO.) POLYCARBONATE UL94-HB, UV STABILIZED, SERVICE
TEMPERATURE RANGE: -40
C TO +120
C, LIGHT GRAY BODY & COVER.
(-CMB SUFFIX PART NO.) SAME AS -MB EXCEPT CLEAR COVER.
(-DGMB SUFFIX PART NO.) ABS UL94-HB, SERVICE TEMPERATURE
RANGE: -40
C TO +80
C, DARK GRAY BODY & COVER.
NOTES:
1.) FOUR (4) M4x0.7 x 20mm (.787") LG. STAINLESS STEEL
SCREWS SUPPLIED FOR ASSEMBLY OF COVER TO BODY.
2.) BOXES DESIGNED TO MEET FOLLOWING STANDARDS:
NEMA 1, 2, 4, 4X, 12, 13 AND IEC529-IP65 REQUIREMENTS.
3.) ALL HOLE DIAMETERS HAVE
.005[.12] TOLERANCE.
ALL OTHER DIMENSIONS HAVE
.015[.38] TOLERANCE.
4.) ALL OUTSIDE DRAFT ANGLE: 1
ALL INSIDE DRAFT ANGLE: 1/2
5-26-11
NEMA 4X PLASTIC BOX w/EXTERNAL MTG. BRKT.
PN-1323-MB PN-1323-CMB PN-1323-DGMB
PART
NAME
PART
No.
REVISION
DATE

Products related to this Datasheet

BOX ABS GRAY 4.53"L X 3.54"W
BOX PLSTC GRAY/CLR 4.53"LX3.54"W
BOX PLASTIC GRAY 4.53"L X 3.54"W