F92ERLNSNSNM003
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

F92ERLNSNSNM003

Digi-Key Part Number
298-16180-ND
Manufacturer
Panduit Corp
Manufacturer Product Number
F92ERLNSNSNM003
Supplier
Description
OS2 2 FIBER 1.6MM JACKET PATCHCO
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
4 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To SC Duplex 9/125 9.8' (3.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Panduit Corp
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex
2nd Connector
SC Duplex
Cable Diameter
0.06" (1.6mm)
Cable Type
Twin Zip
Features
Riser, Zipcord
Fiber Type
9/125
Length - Overall
9.8' (3.0m)
Type
Singlemode, Duplex, OS2
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
16mm
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
Blue
Insertion Loss
0.25dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
55dB
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in GBP
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1£35.14000£35.14
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
298-16180
7498373798
F92ERLNSNSNM003-ND
Standard Package1