FTSLC2MMFS01

DigiKey Part Number
135-FTSLC2MMFS01-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FTSLC2MMFS01
Description
FX FUS. OS2 LC_SX JKT_2.0/250
Customer Reference
Detailed Description
Fiber Optic Receptacle Connector LC Simplex Blue
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Manufacturer
Belden Inc.
Series
Packaging
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Connector Style
LC
Connector Type
Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex
Simplex
Mode
Multimode OM2
Fiber Core Diameter
-
Fiber Cladding Diameter
-
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type
Push-Pull
Housing Color
Blue
Boot Color
Black
Ingress Protection
-
Features
Dust Cap
Attenuation - Typ
-
Reflection
-
Housing Material
Plastic
Ferrule Material
-
Body Material
Zinc Die Cast
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C
Mating Cycles
-