FT1SC2MMFS01

DigiKey Part Number
135-FT1SC2MMFS01-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FT1SC2MMFS01
Description
FX FUS. OM1 SC_SX JKT_2.0/250
Customer Reference
Detailed Description
Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex Beige
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select All
Category
Manufacturer
Belden Inc.
Series
Packaging
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Connector Style
SC
Connector Type
Plug
Simplex/Duplex
Simplex
Mode
Multimode OM1
Fiber Core Diameter
-
Fiber Cladding Diameter
-
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type
Push-Pull
Housing Color
Beige
Boot Color
Black
Ingress Protection
-
Features
-
Attenuation - Typ
-
Reflection
-
Housing Material
-
Ferrule Material
-
Body Material
-
Operating Temperature
-
Mating Cycles
-