cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

105TX

Digi-Key Part Number
105TXBB-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
105TX
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Unmanaged 5 Ports
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Advantech Corp
Series
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Obsolete
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
5
Copper Ports
5
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
-
Fiber Type
100BASE-TX (Multimode, Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45
Voltage - Input
10 ~ 30V
Ingress Protection
-
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 80°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0020
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
105TXBB
BB-105TX
Standard Package1