Results: 1 - 10 of 27

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove Fiber Optics Remove Transceivers Remove 1310nm Remove
Selected Suppliers: Finisar Corporation Remove

FTL4C1QM1C

Finisar Corporation FTL4C1QM1C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 Multirate 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digit...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1217P2BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1217P2BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: Fast Ethernet Long Wavelength SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1217P2BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1318P2BxL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1318P2BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 1.25Gb/s Long Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceivers
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1318P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1318P3BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1318P3BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 1000BASE-LX and 1G Fibre Channel (1GFC) 10km Industrial Temperature Gen 3 SFP Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and lead...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1319F1GTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1319F1GTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 2 Gigabit Long Wavelength 2x5 Pin SFF Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1319F1GTL Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers comply with the 2x5 standard package defined by the Small Form Factor Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Draft P802.3z/D5.0 and Fibre Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1321P1BTL - Finisar

Finisar Corporation FTLF1321P1BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-48 SR/STM I-16 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1321P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 SR (SDH STM I-16) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They a...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1323P1xTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1323P1BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1323P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specifi...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1323P1xTR

Finisar Corporation FTLF1323P1BTR

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1323P1xTR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, and are suitable for Fast Ethernet applications. Digital ...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1326P3BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1326P3BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 6.144 Gigabit Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1326P3BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless base station links up to 2 km at 4.915 and 6.144 Gb/s data rates for CPRI, OBSAI, LTE, or other Wireless applications. They are compliant with SFF-8432, SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, CPRI Rev 4.1, OBSAI Rev V4.1, and applicable porti...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1419P1BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1419P1BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 2Gb/s Long Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1419P1BCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.0. Digital...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm