Results: 1 - 4 of 4

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove Fiber Optics Remove Transceivers Remove 1310nm Remove
Selected Suppliers: Storm Interface Remove Carclo Technical Plastics Remove Oplink Communications, LLC Remove

TPPx

Oplink Communications, LLC TPP3XGDS0C000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: SFP+ Transceiver
Description: The TPPx is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM) Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards makes it ideally suited for 10Gbps data-com and storage area network applications. DDM functionality (alarm an...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRBUG1CxBx000E2G Modules

Oplink Communications, LLC TRBUG1CFBC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-rate Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Transceivers Bi-Directional SFP 1000BASE 10KM LC Receptacle
Description: The TRBUG1CxBx000E2G modules are single fiber, bi-directional SFP transceivers that provide a quick and reliable interface for 1000BASE-BX-D/U Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceivers possess option to be integrated with digital diagnostics monitoring, which provides features to detect a p...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRPEG1-E2G Single Mode

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPEG1EEXC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-Rate Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostics
Description: The TRPEG1-E2G SFP series of multi-rate fiber optic transceivers with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for Gigabit Ethernet and 1.062GBd Fibre Channel applications. The transceivers are designed to support data rates ranging from 1.25G...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

TRPUG1-E2G SFP Series

Oplink Communications, LLC TRPUG1CLXC000E2G

Supplier: Oplink Communications, LLC

Subtitle: Multi-Rate Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
Description: The TRPUG1-E2G SFP series of multi-rate fiber optic transceivers with integrated digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1.062GBd Fiber Channel applications. The transceivers are designed to support data rates rangin...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm