Results: 41 - 50 of 73

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (111)

Advanced Photonix (5)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

American Bright Optoelectronics Corporation (36)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (103)

Bridgelux (31)

Bridgetek Pte Ltd. (4)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (1)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (117)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (11)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (4)

Displaytech (6)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (2)

EAO (17)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (9)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (14)

Finisar Corporation (72)

FLEx Lighting (1)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (42)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (167)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (73)

Lite-On Inc. (77)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (94)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (48)

Marktech Optoelectronics (49)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (15)

Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Molex, LLC (6)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (17)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (91)

Panasonic Electronic Components (20)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Parker Chomerics (1)

Phoenix Contact (12)

Pimoroni Ltd (3)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (65)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (9)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (64)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (38)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

SICK, Inc. (3)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (35)

Stanley Electric Co (37)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (84)

Sunon Fans (5)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (4)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (2)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (55)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (125)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (229)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Finisar Corporation Remove Hirschmann Remove

FTLF1522P1BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1522P1BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-12 LR-2/STM L-4.2 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1522P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12 LR-2/STM L-4.2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specif...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLF1621P1BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1621P1BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1621P2BCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 LR-2 (SDH STM L-16.2) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev 7....

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1612M3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1612M3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40km Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1672D3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1672D3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel, as well as CPR...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1672D3BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1672D3BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1672D3BTL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER/EW; support 4x, 8x and 10x Fibre Channel, as w...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1812M3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1812M3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: Duplex XFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL Duplex XFP 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The FTLX1812M3BCL XFP operates at a wavelength of 1550nm.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1871D3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1871D3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10Gb/s 80km Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLX1871D3BCL transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics ...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1871M3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1871M3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10Gb/s, 80km Single Mode, Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1871M3BCL transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethern...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTL410QD2C

Finisar Corporation FTL410QD2C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR 300m Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTL410QD2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR....

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers850nm

FTL410QE2C

Finisar Corporation FTL410QE2C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-SR4 150m Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optica...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers850nm