Results: 1 - 10 of 80

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (109)

Advanced Photonix (2)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (98)

Bridgelux (31)

Bridgetek Pte Ltd. (4)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (1)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (116)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (11)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (4)

Displaytech (6)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

EAO (17)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (9)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (14)

Finisar Corporation (73)

FLEx Lighting (1)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (167)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (67)

Lite-On Inc. (77)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (94)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (52)

Marktech Optoelectronics (49)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (15)

Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Molex, LLC (6)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (17)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (104)

Panasonic Electronic Components (20)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Parker Chomerics (1)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (3)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (59)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (64)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (37)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (36)

Stanley Electric Co (22)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (83)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (2)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (54)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (225)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Finisar Corporation Remove Kyocera International, Inc. Remove

Character LCDs

Kyocera International, Inc. C-51847NFJ-SLW-AFN

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: STEP STN Character Liquid Crystal Displays
Description: The STN LCDs offer designers a range of passive matrix display solutions. KYOCERA Display STEP products deliver remarkable readability in any ambient lighting condition, with exceptional performance over a wide operating temperature range.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED Character and Numeric

Monochrome Graphic Displays

Kyocera International, Inc. F-55472GNBJ-LW-AIN

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: Graphic LCD Modules
Description: KYOCERA Display passive matrix STN (super twisted nematic) monochrome graphic modules offer a wide range of sizes and display formats in transmissive, reflective or transflective types to satisfy virtually any application.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED, Graphic

TCG070WVLSJPPA-GD20

Kyocera International, Inc. TCG070WVLSJPPA-GD20

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: On-Cell Touch Technology
Description: Kyocera’s “On-Cell Touch” (OCT) technology has the Projected Capacitive (PCAP) touch sensor layer built into the LCD structure. With this integrated structure, the touch functionality is embedded within the display itself rather than a separate touch screen component on top of the display.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED, Graphic

TCG075VGLCE-G00

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: 7.5 inch VGA Transmissive Color TFT with LED Backlight
Description:

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED, Graphic

TCG085WVLQDPNN-GN00

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: 8.5 inch RGB WVGA Transmissive Color TFT with LED Backlight
Description: LED, Advanced-Wide-View.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED, Graphic

TFT LCD Displays

Kyocera International, Inc. T-55343GD035JU-LW-ADN

Supplier: Kyocera International, Inc.

Subtitle: Active Matrix Thin-Film Transistor Liquid Crystal Display Modules
Description: KYOCERA Display TFT LCDs provide exceptionally high contrast, color saturation and luminance and a range of performance enhancements such as Natural Color Matrix (NCM) for true color fidelity, anti-reflective screens and ultra-wide viewing angles.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED, Graphic

100G Integrated Coherent Receivers

Finisar Corporation CPRV2222A-LP

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 100G Integrated Coherent Receivers OIF-DPC-RX Type 1 and Type 2
Description: Finisar’s CPRV1x22A and CPRV2x22A Integrated Coherent Receivers combines polarization beam splitting optics for the signal and local oscillator inputs, two matched optical 90° hybrids with monolithically integrated balanced photodetectors, and four linear trans-impedance amplifiers (TIAs) with di...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsReceivers

FCLF-852x

Finisar Corporation FCLF8522P2BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceivers
Description: Finisar’s Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTL4C1QE2C

Finisar Corporation FTL4C1QE2C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Description: FTL4C1QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA1,2 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTL4E1QE1C

Finisar Corporation FTL4E1QE1C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-ER4 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: The FTL4E1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver i...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers