Results: 31 - 40 of 66

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (108)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (98)

Bridgelux (31)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (4)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (121)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (9)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (5)

Displaytech (5)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (8)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (19)

Finisar Corporation (66)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

FTDI, Future Technology Devices International Ltd (4)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (165)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (67)

Lite-On Inc. (74)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (90)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (51)

Luna Optoelectronics (2)

Marktech Optoelectronics (48)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (14)

Molex, LLC (5)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (15)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (106)

Panasonic Electronic Components (21)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (1)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (60)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (63)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (37)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (11)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (32)

Stanley Electric Co (21)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (83)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (2)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (54)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (225)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Finisar Corporation Remove

FTLX1475D3Bxx

Finisar Corporation FTLX1475D3Bxx

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
Description: Finisar's broad product selection and innovative technology has made the optical module manufacturer of choice for all major networking equipment vendors worldwide. They have taken a leading role in transforming the data communications and telecommunications equipment market from utilizing discre...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLX1772M3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1772M3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1772M3BCL 10Gb/s Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432, and support 10G SONET, SDH, OTN, IEEE 802.3ae, 8x/10x Fibre Channel and 6.144G/9.83 CPRI. These transceivers have higher optical transmit power and better receiver sensitivity than 1310nm 10GBASE-...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FWLF16217D47xx

Finisar Corporation FWLF16217D47

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: Multi-rate CWDM Pluggable SFP Transceivers
Description: Finisar’s FWLF16217Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

FTLF1518P1BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1518P1BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 1.25Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1518P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev 8.00. They are...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLF1521P1BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1521P1BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1521P1BCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 IR-2 (SDH STM S-16.2) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. Di...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLF1522P1BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1522P1BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-12 LR-2/STM L-4.2 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1522P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12 LR-2/STM L-4.2. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specif...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLF1621P1BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLF1621P1BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLF1621P2BCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 LR-2 (SDH STM L-16.2) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev 7....

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1612M3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1612M3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40km Multi-Rate XFP Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1672D3BCL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1672D3BCL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel, as well as CPR...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm

FTLX1672D3BTL

Finisar Corporation FTLX1672D3BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10GBASE-ER 40km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar's FTLX1672D3BTL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER/EW; support 4x, 8x and 10x Fibre Channel, as w...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1550nm