Results: 1 - 10 of 84

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (110)

Advanced Photonix (2)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (98)

Bridgelux (31)

Bridgetek Pte Ltd. (4)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (1)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (116)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (11)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (4)

Displaytech (6)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

EAO (17)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (9)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (14)

Finisar Corporation (73)

FLEx Lighting (1)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (167)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (67)

Lite-On Inc. (77)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (94)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (52)

Marktech Optoelectronics (49)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (15)

Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Molex, LLC (6)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (17)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (104)

Panasonic Electronic Components (20)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Parker Chomerics (1)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (3)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (59)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (64)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (37)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (36)

Stanley Electric Co (22)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (83)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (2)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (54)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (225)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Rohm Semiconductor Remove Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. Remove

AK Series Display

Rohm Semiconductor LB-602VK2

Supplier: Rohm Semiconductor

Subtitle: Light Emitting Diode Numeric Single Digit and Two Digit Display
Description: LED numeric displays are developed focusing on surface mount/high-brightness/low current consumption/high reliability as keywords, aiming to contribute for the society as useful communicating devices interfacing information and peoples.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLED Character and Numeric

BL Series Display

Rohm Semiconductor BL Series Display

Supplier: Rohm Semiconductor

Subtitle: Light Emitting Diode Numeric One Digit Display
Description: LED numeric displays are developed focusing on surface mount/high-brightness/low current consumption/high reliability as keywords, aiming to contribute for the society as useful communicating devices interfacing information and peoples.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLED Character and Numeric

DN Series Display

Rohm Semiconductor DN Series Display

Supplier: Rohm Semiconductor

Subtitle: Light Emitting Diode Numeric One and Two Digit Displays
Description: LED numeric displays are developed focusing on surface mount/high-brightness/low current consumption/high reliability as keywords, aiming to contribute for the society as useful communicating devices interfacing information and peoples.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLED Character and Numeric

LB-402DN Series

Rohm Semiconductor LB-402DN Series

Supplier: Rohm Semiconductor

Subtitle: High Efficiency, Two-Digit Numeric Displays
Description: The LB-402 DN series were designed to meet the need for multi-digit numeric displays. These LED numeric displays use GaAsP on GaP for the emitting material (with the exception of green) and are housed in an epoxy resin package. They are two-digit displays with a character height of 10.16mm.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLED Character and Numeric

ABCU-57xxxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. ABCU-5730ARZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage (3.3 V) Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable
Description: The ABCU-57xxxxZ family of electrical transceivers from Avago Technologies offer full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. The Avago Technologies 1000BASE-T module take...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFCT-5179xZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5179AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
Description: The AFCT-5179xZ transceiver is a high performance, module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 125 MBd. It is designed for Fast Ethernet applications and is also compatible with EFM baseline 100BASE-LX10 standard over dual single mode fiber. This modu...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5805xxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5805AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 155Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5805xxxZ transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a data rate of 155 Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5961xxZ METRAK™

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5961ATLZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Single Mode Laser Small Form Factor Transceivers for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5961xxZ is a high performance module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 155Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5715LZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Single-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers
Description: The AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC optical transceivers offers a wide range of design options.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

AFBR-571xZ Series

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFBR-5710PZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Multi-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers with Optional DMI for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd)
Description: The AFBR-571xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers850nm