Print Print this page
 
CNC Tech
ATA
Finisar Corporation
Quadwire®
 
Finisar Corporation
SFPwire® Series

Quadwire®

4x10Gb/s Parallel Active Optical Cable, Round Cable

Finisar Corporation

Quadwire® is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high performance computing connectivity. It supports up to 4x14Gb/s over parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cable.

Product Description

Based on Finisar’s vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 300m for InfiniBand 4xQDR/4xFDR, 40G Ethernet, and other data communication and high-performance computing applications.

Features
  • Lowest weight for high-port-count architectures
  • High-density 40Gb/s and 56Gb/s interconnectivity
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Low power consumption
  • Standard QSFP form factor
  • Plug to plug connector type
Applications :
  • 40G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand QDR
  • Fiber Channel
Specifications
  • Current - Max/Contact:350mA
  • Frequency - Max:40Gbps ~ 100Gbps
  • Gender:Male to Male
  • Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Parts

View in Parametric Search

FCBG410QB1C03FCBG410QB1C03CBL ASSY FIBER QSFP 3M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG410QB1C05FCBG410QB1C05CBL ASSY FIBER QSFP 5M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG410QB1C15FCBG410QB1C15CBL ASSY FIBER QSFP 15M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C01FCCN410QD3C01CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 1M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C03FCCN410QD3C03CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 3M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C10FCCN410QD3C10CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 10M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C20FCCN410QD3C20CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 20M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C05FCCN410QD3C05CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 5M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C15FCCN410QD3C15CABLE OPT 4X10 QSFP MALE 15M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C05FCBN510QE2C05CABLE OPT 4X10GBPS QSFP QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C03FCBN510QE2C03CABLE OPT 4X10GBPS QSFP QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C10FCBN510QE2C10OPTIC CABLE 4X10.3GBS QSFP 10M QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C02FCBN510QE2C02CABLE OPT 4X10GBPS QSFP QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN425QB1C05FCBN425QB1C054X25G, QSFP CABLE ENDS 5M LENGTHQSFP2838Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBN425QB1C03FCBN425QB1C034X25G, QSFP CABLE ENDS 3M LENGTHQSFP2838Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS

View in Parametric Search