Print Print this page
 
CNC Tech
ATA
Finisar Corporation
Quadwire®
 
Finisar Corporation
SFPwire® Series

Quadwire®

4x10Gb/s Parallel Active Optical Cable, Round Cable

Finisar Corporation

Quadwire® is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high performance computing connectivity. It supports up to 4x14Gb/s over parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cable.

Product Description

Based on Finisar’s vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 300m for InfiniBand 4xQDR/4xFDR, 40G Ethernet, and other data communication and high-performance computing applications.

Features
  • Lowest weight for high-port-count architectures
  • High-density 40Gb/s and 56Gb/s interconnectivity
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Low power consumption
  • Standard QSFP form factor
  • Plug to plug connector type
Applications :
  • 40G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand QDR
  • Fiber Channel
Specifications
  • Current - Max/Contact:350mA
  • Frequency - Max:40Gbps ~ 100Gbps
  • Gender:Male to Male
  • Operating Temperature:0°C ~ 70°C
Parts

View in Parametric Search

FCBG410QB1C03FCBG410QB1C03CABLE QSFP+ M-M 3M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG410QB1C05FCBG410QB1C05CABLE QSFP+ M-M 5M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBG410QB1C15FCBG410QB1C15CABLE QSFP+ M-M 15M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C01FCCN410QD3C01CABLE QSFP+ M-M 1M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C10FCCN410QD3C10CABLE QSFP+ M-M 10M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C05FCCN410QD3C05CABLE QSFP+ M-M 5M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C20FCCN410QD3C20CABLE QSFP+ M-M 20M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C15FCCN410QD3C15CABLE QSFP+ M-M 15M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCCN410QD3C03FCCN410QD3C03CABLE QSFP+ M-M 3M QSFP38Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C03FCBN510QE2C03CABLE 4SFP+-QSFP+ M-M 3M QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C10FCBN510QE2C10CABLE 4SFP+-QSFP+ M-M 10M QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C05FCBN510QE2C05CABLE 4SFP+-QSFP+ M-M 5M QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN510QE2C02FCBN510QE2C02CABLE 4SFP+-QSFP+ M-M 2M QSFP+, SFP+ (4)20 (4), 38Plug to Plug (4)Male to MaleRoHS
FCBN425QB1C05FCBN425QB1C05CABLE QSFP28 M-M 5M QSFP2838Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS
FCBN425QB1C03FCBN425QB1C03CABLE QSFP28 M-M 3M QSFP2838Plug to PlugMale to MaleRoHS

View in Parametric Search