Print Print this page
 
Bel Inc.
Singlemode, Duplex, OS2
Broadcom Limited
HFBR Series
 
Bulgin
Buccaneer® 4000 Series

HFBR Series

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Broadcom Limited

Plastic optical fiber cable and accessories for versatile link

Features
  • Compatible with Avago versatile link family of connectors and fiber optic components
  • 1mm diameter plastic optical fiber
Applications:
  • Industrial data links for factory automation and plant control
  • Intra-system links; board-to-board, rack-to-rack
  • Telecommunications switching systems
  • Computer-to-peripheral data links, PC bus extension
  • Proprietary LANs
  • Digitized video
  • Medical instruments
  • Reduction of lightning and voltage transient susceptibility
  • High voltage isolation
Specifications
  • Type:POF
    Parts

    View in Parametric Search

    HFBR-RNS001ZHFBR-RNS001ZFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M --0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberRoHS
    HFBR-RNS005ZHFBR-RNS005ZFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M --0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberRoHS
    HFBR-RLS001ZHFBR-RLS001ZFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M --0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberRoHS
    HFBR-RNS010ZHFBR-RNS010ZFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 10M --0.09" (2.2mm)Buffered FiberRoHS
    HFBR-RSD005ZHFBR-RSD005ZFIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M --0.04" (1.0mm)Twin ZipRoHS
    HFBR-RLS010ZHFBR-RLS010ZFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC POF 10M LCLC0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipRoHS
    HFBR-RTD010ZHFBR-RTD010ZFIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC POF 10M LC DuplexLC Duplex0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipRoHS
    HFBR-RNS002ZHFBR-RNS002ZFIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 2M SCSC0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipRoHS
    HFBR-RMD010ZHFBR-RMD010ZFIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 10M SC DuplexSC Duplex0.09" (2.2mm)Twin ZipRoHS

    View in Parametric Search