Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
FTL4C1QM1C
Finisar Corporation
FTLF1217P2BTL
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLF1318P2BxL
  • Images

FTLF1217P2BTL

Fast Ethernet Long Wavelength SFP Transceiver

Finisar Corporation

Finisar’s FTLF1217P2BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Datasheets:
Product Description

They are simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, ISO/IEC 9314-3, Enterprise Systems Architecture/390, and ANSI T1.416.01-1999, respectively. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Features
  • Up to 200Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm LED-based transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 2km on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Low power dissipation
Applications
  • 125Mb/s 100Base-FX Ethernet / FDDI
  • 200Mb/s ESCON
  • 155Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
  • 51Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0
Specifications
  • Applications:Ethernet
  • Connector Type:LC Duplex
  • Data Rate:200Mbps
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, SFP
  • Voltage - Supply:3 V ~ 3.6 V
  • Wavelength:1310nm
Parts