Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLC1154SDPL
Finisar Corporation
FTLC1155RGPL
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLC9152RGPL
Finisar Corporation

FTLC1155RGPL

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 100Gbps Pluggable

Finisar Corporation

The FTLC1155RGPL QSFP28 Transceiver Modules are designed for use in 100Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Notes AN-2153 and AN-2154. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.

Specifications
  • Applications:General Purpose
  • Data Rate:100Gbps
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, QSFP28
Parts

View in Parametric Search

FTLC1155RGPLFTLC1155RGPLXCVRQSFP28 2KM100GE CWDM44X 13XX100Gbps-General Purpose-RoHS
FTLC1155RGPLAFTLC1155RGPLAXCVRQSFP28 10KM100GE ECWDM44X 13100Gbps-General Purpose-RoHS

View in Parametric Search