Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
FTL4E1QE1C
Finisar Corporation
FTLC1122RDNL
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLC1122SDNL
Finisar Corporation

FTLC1122RDNL

10km 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module

Finisar Corporation

This 2nd generation, FTLC1122RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 specifications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Specifications
  • Applications:Ethernet
  • Connector Type:LC Duplex
  • Data Rate:103.1Gbps
  • Mounting Type:CFP
  • Voltage - Supply:3.2V ~ 3.4V
Parts