Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
FTL4C1QE2C
Finisar Corporation
FTL4E1QE1C
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLC1122RDNL
  • Images

FTL4E1QE1C

40GBASE-ER4 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar Corporation

The FTL4E1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Specifications
  • Applications:Ethernet, Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type:LC Duplex
  • Data Rate:41.3Gbps
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, QSFP+
  • Voltage - Supply:3.3V
Parts