Print Print this page
 
Finisar Corporation
FTL4C1QE2C
Finisar Corporation
FTL4C1QM2C
 
Finisar Corporation
FTL4E1QE1C
Finisar Corporation

FTL4C1QM2C

10km Multirate QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Finisar Corporation

FTL4C1QM2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA1 IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Parts