Print Print this page
 
Broadcom Limited
HFBR-57E5APZ
Finisar Corporation
FTL4C1QM1C
 
Finisar Corporation
FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Images

FTL4C1QM1C

40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 Multirate 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar Corporation

Finisar's FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x10G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendation G.695. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Datasheets:
Specifications
  • Applications:Ethernet, Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type:LC Duplex
  • Data Rate:44.6Gbps
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, QSFP+
  • Voltage - Supply:3.3V
  • Wavelength:1310nm
Parts