Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2084-ND
Quantity Available 704
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFF 1.25GBD ISCSI
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Catalog Page 323 (UK2011-EN PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Mating Products
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2084
HFBR5911LZ

17:13:15 3/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.24000 47.24
10 41.84100 418.41
25 38.46680 961.67
100 37.11710 3,711.71

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback