Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2419-ND
Quantity Available 377
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911ALZ

Description TXRX MMF GBE 1.25BGD EXT TEMP
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2419
HFBR-5911ALZ-ND
HFBR5911ALZ

13:37:07 3/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.03000 52.03
10 46.07800 460.78
25 42.36200 1,059.05
100 40.87580 4,087.58
250 38.64628 9,661.57
500 37.45716 18,728.58
1,000 36.71396 36,713.96
2,500 35.67348 89,183.70

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback