Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 25
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709DMZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108
AFBR-709DMZ-ND
FOIAFBR-709DMZ

19:33:38 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 79.52000 79.52
10 74.21600 742.16
25 72.89040 1,822.26
100 66.79410 6,679.41
250 66.26404 16,566.01
500 64.93874 32,469.37
1,000 63.61345 63,613.45

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback