Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 429
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

15:24:36 3/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.22000 40.22
10 34.23400 342.34
25 30.93400 773.35
100 29.38720 2,938.72
250 27.42808 6,857.02
500 26.29382 13,146.91
1,000 25.57202 25,572.02
2,500 24.74712 61,867.80

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback