Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 119
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM IND
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

14:16:45 3/29/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.92000 40.92
10 34.83400 348.34
25 31.47680 786.92
100 29.90280 2,990.28
250 27.90924 6,977.31
500 26.75512 13,377.56
1,000 26.02066 26,020.66
2,500 25.18128 62,953.20

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback