Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 113
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

06:27:15 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 31.73000 31.73
10 27.01000 270.10
25 24.40600 610.15
100 23.18550 2,318.55
250 21.63984 5,409.96
500 20.74498 10,372.49
1,000 20.17551 20,175.51
2,500 19.52469 48,811.72

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback