Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2925-ND
Quantity Available 343
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5701LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-570xZ Family Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2925
AFBR-5701LZ-ND
AV2 AFBR-5701LZ
FOIAFBR-5701LZ

18:00:15 2/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.39000 34.39
10 30.39300 303.93
25 26.55320 663.83
100 23.19420 2,319.42
250 21.99448 5,498.62
500 21.27466 10,637.33
1,000 19.99498 19,994.98
2,500 19.59508 48,987.69
5,000 19.19518 95,975.88

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback