Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1045-ND
Quantity Available 549
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNV

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 87 - Immediate
33.45000 1
You May Also Be Interested In
  • SDA08H1SBD - C&K | CKN6092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SDA08H1SBD
  • C&K
  • SWITCH SLIDE DIP SPST 25MA 24V
  • Unit Price 1.52000
  • CKN6092-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030395
775-1045

01:33:09 2/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 42.88000 42.88
10 37.98200 379.82
25 34.91920 872.98
100 33.69370 3,369.37
250 31.85584 7,963.96

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback