Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2920-ND
Quantity Available 68
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-1310Z

Description Fiber Optic Transmitter 1310nm 5V 50mA FC/PC
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Contains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-1310Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete

Manufacturer

Broadcom Limited

Series -
Part Status Active
Wavelength 1310nm
Spectral Bandwidth -
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ) 5V
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max) 50mA
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max) 5V
Capacitance 5pF
Connector Type FC/PC
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 516-2920
AFBR-1310Z-ND

23:56:19 12/7/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in GBP.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 64.86000 64.86
10 60.53200 605.32
25 59.45080 1,486.27
100 54.47880 5,447.88
250 54.04644 13,511.61
500 52.96550 26,482.75
1,000 51.88457 51,884.57

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback